Points: 1284882 Followers
i love big curvesAdd i love big curves as a friendi love big curves will be notified and will have to accept this friendship request, to view updates from i love big curves and their ratings you must follow them. |
Lists
Recent reviews
All reviews -
Movies (4)
Fight Club review
Posted : 12 years, 10 months ago on 6 June 2011 08:30 (A review of Fight Club)This is one of those rare hollywood movies, where you cant actually predict too much as the movie evolves. It keeps you nicely hooked until the end. Ofcourse you can make predictions about how it would end , but for the most: it would be just a guess. ofcourse acting is very good.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
The Fountain review
Posted : 12 years, 11 months ago on 2 June 2011 12:17 (A review of The Fountain)For me personally, this is one of my ALL TIME favourite movies...and what makes it so special for me, is 1) MUSIC: this movies soundtrack is Clint mansells MASTERPIECE. it really is. from time to time i listen to that soundtrack CD, and....takes you away from this world and makes you think. 2) Movie has a deep POINT: you can watch it and explain it from so many angles. 3) Acting and directing is REALLY good. and special effects are done nicely if i'd give any movie 10 points , this is the one
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Garden State review
Posted : 12 years, 11 months ago on 2 June 2011 12:12 (A review of Garden State)I really loved that movie...it's a movie you can really relate to. By that i mean, that it isn't illustrated. It REALLY shows life as it is....very simple and straight....Zach Braff did an AMAAAAAZING job with this movie as an actor and director aswell
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Thor review
Posted : 12 years, 11 months ago on 2 June 2011 12:09 (A review of Thor)i dig comics, but i have to admit, that movie really lacks what Thor is all about. It lacks epicness...it could have been more like in comics....WAY MORE action scenes...actually the ONLY action scene i remember was fight with frost giants and....it was like 3-4 minutes MAX...and thats fucking it...most guys who go to watch it are comic fans i think...they wanna see film made after comics...but it's an approach: "we wanna make a blockbuster movie for everyone"...but in the end: when something fits for everything, it actually doesn't fit for anything....LOTR was epic, THIS IS NOT
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Movies
Top rated |
My movies page Rated 39 movies |
TV
Top rated |
My tv page Rated 1 tv |
Games
Top rated |
My games page Rated 3 games |
Music
Top rated |
My music page Rated 1 music |
Books
Top rated |
My books page Rated 1 books |
My feed
i love big curves commented on a list
12 years, 8 months ago
i love big curves commented on a list
"If Movie Posters Told The Truth"[2011] (15 movies items)
"spot on with trasformers, hands down the worst movie i've seen this year"
12 years, 8 months ago
i love big curves commented on a list
12 years, 10 months ago
i love big curves commented on a list
Hot and Over 40 (28 person items)
"btw Sophia Loren...She has lost it in last 5 years, but....SHE'S 77 soon :), if you dig Julianne moore looks, then she looks really good and shes 48 now...I now very beautiful women who look hot just "
12 years, 10 months ago
i love big curves commented on a list
Hot and Over 40 (28 person items)
"agree with kohl stoker here, Gina Gershon is THE BOMB. MONICA BELLUCCI and GINA GERSHON, theyre my favourites, but i REALLY like: catherine zeta jones, salma hayek, Carrie ann moss and Meg ryan also.."
12 years, 10 months ago
www.listal.com/list/babes-my-favorites
www.listal.com/list/happy-new-year-babes
www.listal.com/list/happy-new-year-babes
With all The Beauties who appeared in it.
Thanks to all who have Already voted and to all Others please have a look and enjoy.
www.listal.com/list/star-trek-beauties
Best wished RR
I recommend you listen to I Know You Want Me (Calle Ocho) Pt. 1
www.listal.com/list/happy-new-year-babes
www.listal.com/list/hottest-supermodels-all-time
Finally i have created a List of One of my Favorite TV Show "Two and a half Men. I will do 7 more Lists Till Season 8. Only Charlie is The Real Thing. So please have a Look and reward it with a vote if you like it. Regards RR
www.listal.com/list/babes-two-half-men
Finally i have created a List of One of my Favorite TV Show "Two and a half Men. I will do 7 more Lists Till Season 8. Only Charlie is The Real Thing. So please have a Look and reward it with a vote if you like it. Regards RR
www.listal.com/list/babes-two-half-men
www.listal.com/list/the-best-of-the-ufc
www.listal.com/list/happy-easter-babes
www.listal.com/list/bucket-list
I put in a lot of work so please vote for each list!
Please check my new list:
www.listal.com/list/hot-chair
Thanks!
Please choose your edition and if you like it give it a vote.
Just enjoy - RR
www.listal.com/list/bikini-lists
www.listal.com/list/red-high-heels
www.listal.com/list/blue-high-heels
www.listal.com/list/yellow-high-heels
www.listal.com/list/pink-high-heels
Have fun - Cu
www.listal.com/list/in-the-sauna
www.listal.com/list/best-hungarian-pornstars
www.listal.com/list/sunset
I m proud of myself!
zapper27.listal.com/lists
www.listal.com/list/i-love-america